906 Valencia Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Valencia Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $641,911, approximately $587 per square foot. 906 Valencia Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Cottraux Sun Zafer and Cottraux Sun Genevieve
Bought by
Clark Robert Sexton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Quinn James Franklin
Bought by
Cottraux Sun Zafer and Cottraux Sun Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert Sexton | $161,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cottraux Sun Zafer | $151,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Robert Sexton | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottraux Sun Zafer | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $270,391 | $100,763 | $169,628 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $259,893 | $96,851 | $163,042 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $254,798 | $94,952 | $159,846 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $249,803 | $93,091 | $156,712 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $247,243 | $92,137 | $155,106 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $242,396 | $90,331 | $152,065 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $237,644 | $88,560 | $149,084 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $232,985 | $86,824 | $146,161 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $228,418 | $85,122 | $143,296 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $224,988 | $83,844 | $141,144 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $220,582 | $82,202 | $138,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map