906 W Pine Place Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $322,995 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 W Pine Place, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $351,249, approximately $157 per square foot. 906 W Pine Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Wartsbaugh Acy W and Wartsbaugh Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Wartsbaugh Acy W and Wartsbaugh Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Wartsbaugh Acy W and Wartsbaugh Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Real Estate Trust and Wartsbaugh Acy W
Bought by
Wartsbaugh Acy W and Wartsbaugh Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Wartsbaugh Acy W and Wartsbaugh Carol L
Bought by
Wartsbaugh Acy W and Wartsbaugh Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wartsbaugh Acy W | -- | Kelly Law Offices Llc | |
| Wartsbaugh Acy W | -- | Massucci Michael P | |
| Wartsbaugh Acy W | -- | Massucci Michael P | |
| Wartsbaugh Acy W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wartsbaugh Acy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $317,400 | $47,000 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $9,139 | $291,500 | $47,000 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $279,000 | $47,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $250,400 | $47,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $213,800 | $42,200 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $217,800 | $42,200 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $210,900 | $41,800 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $182,900 | $39,800 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $185,300 | $39,800 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $185,200 | $39,800 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $175,400 | $39,700 | $135,700 |
| 2013 | $2,520 | $172,500 | $39,800 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map