Seller's Agent in 2023
Chad Schwendeman
eXp Realty
(218) 831-4663
180 in this area
1,403 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $335,000
This fantastic four bedroom, two bath home is in an excellent Brainerd neighborhood. Home is very well maintained and has plenty of curb appeal. You will be impressed the fit, finish, and condition of this home. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saumer Kenneth | $295,000 | -- | |
| Saumer Kenneth | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steenburgh Scott | $174,500 | -- | |
| Day Clayton | $167,000 | -- | |
| Day Clayton | $167,000 | -- | |
| Hall Scott Allan | $150,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saumer Kenneth | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saumer Kenneth | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Clayton | $158,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | +79.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Sold | $167,000 | -0.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $291,000 | $54,900 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $295,500 | $48,800 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $268,000 | $43,500 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $241,300 | $32,500 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $198,900 | $30,700 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $181,300 | $30,300 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $167,600 | $30,300 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $158,900 | $30,200 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $127,895 | $25,495 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $116,000 | $22,500 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $102,700 | $17,900 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $709 | $100,500 | $18,700 | $81,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chad Schwendeman
eXp Realty
(218) 831-4663
180 in this area
1,403 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeff Isom
eXp Realty
(218) 330-4683
36 in this area
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Isaiah Moengen
Woods to Water Real Estate
(218) 330-4209
12 in this area
91 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Albin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6412897
APN: 092720030100009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.