9063 Apache Plume Dr Unit F Parker, CO 80134
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9063 Apache Plume Dr Unit F, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $372,550, approximately $267 per square foot. 9063 Apache Plume Dr Unit F is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Williams Jennifer A
Bought by
Bussey Erik D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,285
Outstanding Balance
$271,162
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Fryman Robert W and Fryman Minique M
Bought by
Kaufman Betsy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Alexander
Bought by
Dailey Sean and Dailey Allissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Luo Danna and Luo Xin
Bought by
Young Connie L and Young Rory K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Fryman Robert W and Fryman Monique M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,889
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussey Erik D | $320,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Kaufman Betsy L | $282,000 | Tiago Title | |
| Dailey Sean | $225,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Young Connie L | $242,500 | First American | |
| Fryman Robert W | $151,629 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bussey Erik D | $310,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Betsy L | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dailey Sean | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fryman Robert W | $154,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $28,850 | -- | $28,850 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $30,640 | -- | $30,640 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $30,640 | $0 | $30,640 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $21,530 | $0 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $21,530 | $0 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $22,150 | $1,430 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $22,150 | $1,430 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $18,360 | $1,440 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $18,360 | $1,440 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $15,890 | $1,590 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $15,890 | $1,590 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $11,610 | $1,590 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map