9066 Mcclellan Common Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9066 Mcclellan Common, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $388,567, approximately $294 per square foot. 9066 Mcclellan Common is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Melton Karen
Bought by
Brzezinski Tristen Glynn and Martinez Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Lee Randy T
Bought by
Kamuda Chester P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,267
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzezinski Tristen Glynn | $325,000 | Champion Title & Settlements | |
| Kamuda Chester P | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamuda Chester P | $250,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $342,600 | $108,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $323,200 | $108,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $302,300 | $104,000 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $275,500 | $90,500 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $241,800 | $81,000 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $233,300 | $78,500 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $223,500 | $76,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $213,600 | $72,500 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $202,500 | $72,500 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,700 | $72,500 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map