907 Beaver Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $144,248 - $154,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Beaver Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $149,749, approximately $328 per square foot. 907 Beaver Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $20,859 | $9,551 | $11,308 |
| 2024 | $330 | $20,252 | $9,551 | $10,701 |
| 2023 | $327 | $19,662 | $9,551 | $10,111 |
| 2022 | $319 | $19,090 | $9,551 | $9,539 |
| 2021 | $312 | $18,534 | $10,036 | $8,498 |
| 2020 | $312 | $18,534 | $10,036 | $8,498 |
| 2019 | $307 | $18,170 | $9,839 | $8,331 |
| 2018 | $299 | $17,991 | $9,741 | $8,248 |
| 2017 | $291 | $17,638 | $9,550 | $8,087 |
| 2016 | $288 | $17,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $16,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,621 | $9,000 | $7,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map