907 Davidson Dr Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $102,822 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Davidson Dr, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $107,706, approximately $88 per square foot. 907 Davidson Dr is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Missouri Avenue Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Graves Graves Howard Lynn Howard Lynn
Bought by
Chavez Hector
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Graves Howard Lynn Howard Lynn | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $15,920 | $1,282 | $14,638 |
| 2024 | $420 | $15,457 | $1,251 | $14,206 |
| 2023 | $421 | $15,007 | $1,223 | $13,784 |
| 2022 | $405 | $14,570 | $1,168 | $13,402 |
| 2021 | $402 | $14,146 | $1,122 | $13,024 |
| 2020 | $390 | $13,733 | $1,068 | $12,665 |
| 2019 | $378 | $13,334 | $1,009 | $12,325 |
| 2018 | $367 | $12,945 | $956 | $11,989 |
| 2017 | $353 | $12,569 | $912 | $11,657 |
| 2016 | $339 | $12,202 | $871 | $11,331 |
| 2015 | $362 | $11,847 | $859 | $10,988 |
| 2014 | $704 | $11,502 | $849 | $10,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map