908 W Summit St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $87,819 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 W Summit St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $111,955, approximately $130 per square foot. 908 W Summit St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Missouri Avenue Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Angle Fund Inc
Bought by
Lujan Angelo R and Engstrom Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,641
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Kinkead Troy B and Kinkead Jewlee R
Bought by
Christiana Trust and Arlp Trust 5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Stanford David A
Bought by
Hay Wesley and Hay Hazal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Browning Richard L and Browning Claudene L
Bought by
Louton Steven R and Louton Jeannette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Angelo R | -- | None Available | |
| Christiana Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hay Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Louton Steven R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lujan Angelo R | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $15,596 | $1,333 | $14,263 |
| 2024 | $365 | $15,142 | $1,333 | $13,809 |
| 2023 | $365 | $14,701 | $1,333 | $13,368 |
| 2022 | $349 | $14,273 | $1,333 | $12,940 |
| 2021 | $345 | $13,858 | $1,333 | $12,525 |
| 2020 | $228 | $8,025 | $1,333 | $6,692 |
| 2019 | $221 | $7,791 | $1,333 | $6,458 |
| 2018 | $223 | $7,852 | $1,333 | $6,519 |
| 2017 | $375 | $13,349 | $926 | $12,423 |
| 2016 | $360 | $12,960 | $833 | $12,127 |
| 2015 | $397 | $12,986 | $833 | $12,153 |
| 2014 | $771 | $12,608 | $833 | $11,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map