Estimated Value: $541,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E 8475 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $565,956, approximately $486 per square foot. 907 E 8475 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Stephen M
Bought by
Dimmitt-Nelson Revocable Trust and Dimmitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Dimmitt Kimberly S
Bought by
Dimmitt Kimberly S and Nelson Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Dimmitt Kimberly S
Bought by
Dimmitt Kimberly S and Smith Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Dimmitt Kimberly S and Smith Barbara Jean
Bought by
Dimmitt Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimmitt-Nelson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dimmitt Kimberly S | -- | None Available | |
| Dimmitt Kimberly S | -- | None Available | |
| Dimmitt Kimberly S | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimmitt Kimberly S | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $507,100 | $167,400 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $510,300 | $161,000 | $349,300 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $502,400 | $153,000 | $349,400 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $480,600 | $150,000 | $330,600 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $341,000 | $116,600 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $310,500 | $116,600 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $297,700 | $110,000 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $249,200 | $110,000 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map