907 E 9th St Unit 905 & 907 Des Moines, IA 50316
Capitol Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,650 - $168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E 9th St Unit 905 & 907, Des Moines, IA 50316 and is currently estimated at $150,163, approximately $110 per square foot. 907 E 9th St Unit 905 & 907 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Hiatt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2023
Sold by
426 Property Llc
Bought by
Mrkajic Bros Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,763
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Wheeler Bryan Nathan
Bought by
426 Property Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Swacker James H
Bought by
Wheeler Bryan Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Highland General Properties Inc
Bought by
Swacker James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Swacker Sharon E
Bought by
Swacker James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrkajic Bros Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 426 Property Llc | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Wheeler Bryan Nathan | $14,500 | None Available | |
| Swacker James H | -- | None Available | |
| Swacker James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mrkajic Bros Llc | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 426 Property Llc | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $122,000 | $7,500 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $105,300 | $6,500 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $105,300 | $6,500 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $79,700 | $5,200 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $79,700 | $5,200 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $69,600 | $4,500 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $69,600 | $4,500 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $66,300 | $4,300 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $66,300 | $4,300 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $62,800 | $4,000 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $62,800 | $4,000 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $71,700 | $4,300 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map