907 Mitchell Rd Nashville, TN 37206
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Mitchell Rd, Nashville, TN 37206 and is currently estimated at $658,013, approximately $323 per square foot. 907 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Stratford Comprehensive High School, and Montessori East - East Nashville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Westfield John William and Westfield Betsy G
Bought by
Hoppes Rachel Westfield and Irrevocable Tr Agmt Of John Wi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppes Rachel Westfield | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $159,175 | $85,500 | $73,675 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $99,875 | $48,125 | $51,750 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $99,875 | $48,125 | $51,750 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $99,875 | $48,125 | $51,750 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $99,875 | $48,125 | $51,750 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $69,900 | $31,625 | $38,275 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $69,900 | $31,625 | $38,275 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,900 | $31,625 | $38,275 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,900 | $31,625 | $38,275 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $45,650 | $10,000 | $35,650 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $45,650 | $10,000 | $35,650 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $45,650 | $10,000 | $35,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map