913 Mitchell Rd Unit A Nashville, TN 37206
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Mitchell Rd Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206 and is currently estimated at $511,063, approximately $300 per square foot. 913 Mitchell Rd Unit A is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Stratford Comprehensive High School, and Montessori East - East Nashville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Benton Eric M and Benton Daronda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,238
Outstanding Balance
$54,787
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$456,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Eric M | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benton Eric M | $112,238 | |
| Closed | Benton Eric M | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $109,900 | $57,000 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $71,975 | $35,000 | $36,975 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $71,975 | $35,000 | $36,975 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $71,975 | $35,000 | $36,975 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $71,975 | $35,000 | $36,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map