907 Mitchell St Bryan, TX 77802
Upper Burton Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Mitchell St, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $237,777, approximately $169 per square foot. 907 Mitchell St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Flahive David M
Bought by
Crain Gregory N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,695
Outstanding Balance
$64,814
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crain Gregory N | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crain Gregory N | $101,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $221,854 | $79,712 | $142,142 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $214,180 | $72,380 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $202,338 | $64,766 | $137,572 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $174,700 | $59,220 | $115,480 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $144,758 | $59,220 | $85,538 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $148,207 | $59,220 | $88,987 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $134,780 | $59,220 | $75,560 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $123,590 | $48,030 | $75,560 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $119,640 | $48,030 | $71,610 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $103,800 | $31,770 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $95,740 | $31,770 | $63,970 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $93,410 | $31,770 | $61,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map