Seller's Agent in 2026
Spencer McDuffy
(214) 218-9190
110 in this area
263 Total Sales
This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 907 Thatcher Street offers a strong opportunity for buyers seeking space and affordability at an accessible price point. With 1,280 square feet of single-story living space, the home provides a larger footprint than many homes in this range, featuring a functional layout with a dedicated living area and dining space. Situated on a 0.174-acre lot, the property offers a generous yard along with a private driveway and no HOA restrictions. The additional square footage and two full bathrooms add to the home’s overall utility, making it well-suited for a variety of living arrangements or investment potential. Built in 1979 and priced competitively, this property stands out as a solid value for buyers looking to maximize space and long-term potential in today’s market.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Texas Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Texas Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Contract Of Sale | $18,200 | None Available | |
| Contract Of Sale | $17,000 | -- | |
| Contract Of Sale | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $17,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Closed | $0 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -16.8% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $119,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Rented | $1,225 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Rent | $1,225 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $121,474 | $44,110 | $77,364 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $108,291 | $36,821 | $71,470 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $102,006 | $40,693 | $61,313 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $97,271 | $40,693 | $56,578 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $62,173 | $15,184 | $46,989 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $59,731 | $11,388 | $48,343 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $61,289 | $11,388 | $49,901 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $60,962 | $10,021 | $50,941 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $49,611 | $3,189 | $46,422 |
| 2016 | $891 | $31,850 | $3,189 | $28,661 |
| 2015 | $663 | $23,455 | $3,189 | $20,266 |
| 2014 | $720 | $25,494 | $3,189 | $22,305 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Spencer McDuffy
(214) 218-9190
110 in this area
263 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Chelsea McDuffy
(254) 459-2724
22 in this area
49 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Niki Wagner
Lifestyles Realty Dallas, Inc
(903) 821-6224
7 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Nichols
Sunrise Real Estate
(903) 818-1645
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daniel Wakeland
Ebby Halliday
(903) 718-3990
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21211043
APN: 150670
Ask me questions while you tour the home.