Seller's Agent in 2025
Refugio Bahena
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(312) 925-6827
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $205,000
Great opportunity to own this charming single-family home with endless potential! Perfect for first-time buyers or investors. Featuring a 2023 roof, this move-in-ready property offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The spacious, unfinished basement is ready for your ideas. The seller is in process adding an AC unit, and the 2.5 car garage is prepped for electric vehicle charging. Conveniently located near schools and public transportation. Property is being sold as-is, no survey delivered. Don't miss out - Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams ONEChicago License #475195743 Listed on: 05/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brittany Strale
Redfin Corporation License #475178711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simental Candice | $193,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Pmsi Investments Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jupiter Property Manager Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sv Capital Realty Llc | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Duccusin Bernardo Salindong | $13,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Dobbins Gerald A | -- | Multiple | |
| Johnson Martha | -- | -- | |
| Dobbins Gerald A | -- | Express Title Services Inc | |
| Johnson Martha | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Martha | -- | -- | |
| Williams Samuel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pmsi Investments Llc | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sv Capital Realty Llc | $71,933 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbins Gerald A | $138,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Martha | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbins Gerald A | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Martha | $55,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Sold | $193,000 | -15.7% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | +186.3% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Sold | $80,000 | -10.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Price Changed | $89,400 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | For Sale | $89,400 | -5.3% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | For Sale | $94,400 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | For Sale | $94,400 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $5,201 | $938 | $4,263 |
| 2024 | $678 | $5,201 | $938 | $4,263 |
| 2023 | $661 | $3,212 | $2,031 | $1,181 |
| 2022 | $661 | $3,212 | $2,031 | $1,181 |
| 2021 | $646 | $3,212 | $2,031 | $1,181 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $5,367 | $2,031 | $3,336 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $6,031 | $2,031 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $6,031 | $2,031 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $8,147 | $1,875 | $6,272 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $8,147 | $1,875 | $6,272 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $8,147 | $1,875 | $6,272 |
| 2014 | $879 | $7,305 | $1,718 | $5,587 |
| 2013 | $850 | $7,305 | $1,718 | $5,587 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Refugio Bahena
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(312) 925-6827
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Luis Alamo
Cloud Gate Realty LLC
(708) 314-8494
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittany Strale
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ryan Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(312) 810-9680
6 in this area
769 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Angeles Villagomez
Su Familia Real Estate Inc
(773) 733-8851
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12366988
APN: 20-08-218-026-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.