Estimated Value: $421,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9074 S 300 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $479,987, approximately $267 per square foot. 9074 S 300 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Lynn Olsen
Bought by
Wlo 9074 South Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Olsen Wendy Lynn
Bought by
Wlo 9074 South Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Rasmussen Donald E and Rasmussen Elda D
Bought by
Olsen Jon Erik and Olsen Wendy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Rasmussen Donald E and Rasmussen Elda D
Bought by
Sandy City
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Rasmussen Donald E and Rasmussen Elda D
Bought by
Rasmussen Donald E and Rasmussen Elda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wlo 9074 South Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wlo 9074 South Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olsen Jon Erik | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Sandy City | -- | -- | |
| Rasmussen Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen Jon Erik | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $425,800 | $125,900 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $407,100 | $119,700 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $395,900 | $113,800 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $380,400 | $111,600 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $296,200 | $86,300 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $264,100 | $86,300 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $246,100 | $81,500 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $225,400 | $81,500 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $212,400 | $81,500 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $209,900 | $81,500 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,700 | $79,000 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $176,800 | $76,600 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map