9076 Inverness Rd Santee, CA 92071
East Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,367 - $972,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9076 Inverness Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $918,592, approximately $482 per square foot. 9076 Inverness Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Bursley Samuel Irvin
Bought by
Bursley Family Trust and Bursley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Bursley Samuel I and Bursley Tracey M
Bought by
Bursley Samuel Irvin and Bursley Tracey Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bursley Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bursley Samuel Irvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $179,579 | $68,621 | $110,958 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $176,059 | $67,276 | $108,783 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $172,607 | $65,957 | $106,650 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $169,223 | $64,664 | $104,559 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $165,906 | $63,397 | $102,509 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $164,205 | $62,747 | $101,458 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $160,986 | $61,517 | $99,469 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $157,830 | $60,311 | $97,519 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $154,736 | $59,129 | $95,607 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $151,703 | $57,970 | $93,733 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $149,426 | $57,100 | $92,326 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $146,500 | $55,982 | $90,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map