9077 7th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9077 7th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $348,285, approximately $306 per square foot. 9077 7th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Leber David F and Leber Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Bobbitt Mark and Thalley Lora
Bought by
Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2006
Sold by
Vestal Howard J and Vestal Martha L
Bought by
Bobbitt Mark and Thalley Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Vestal Howard J and Vestal Martha L
Bought by
Vestal Howard J and Vestal Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leber David F | $63,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp | $155,800 | None Available | |
| Bobbitt Mark | $276,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vestal Howard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bobbitt Mark | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $81,131 | $38,634 | $42,497 |
| 2024 | $958 | $79,540 | $37,876 | $41,664 |
| 2023 | $948 | $77,980 | $37,133 | $40,847 |
| 2022 | $928 | $76,451 | $36,405 | $40,046 |
| 2021 | $912 | $74,952 | $35,691 | $39,261 |
| 2020 | $901 | $74,183 | $35,325 | $38,858 |
| 2019 | $884 | $72,728 | $34,632 | $38,096 |
| 2018 | $868 | $71,302 | $33,953 | $37,349 |
| 2017 | $853 | $69,904 | $33,287 | $36,617 |
| 2016 | $836 | $68,533 | $32,634 | $35,899 |
| 2015 | $826 | $67,504 | $32,144 | $35,360 |
| 2014 | $815 | $66,181 | $31,514 | $34,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map