9079 Apache Plume Dr Unit D Parker, CO 80134
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $439,441
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9079 Apache Plume Dr Unit D, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $421,860, approximately $231 per square foot. 9079 Apache Plume Dr Unit D is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Eric C
Bought by
Wilson Eric C and Wilson Arthur Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Angela G and Wilson Karen R
Bought by
Porter Angela G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Eric C | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Porter Angela G | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $31,570 | -- | $31,570 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $33,510 | -- | $33,510 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $33,510 | $0 | $33,510 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $23,550 | $0 | $23,550 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $23,550 | $0 | $23,550 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $24,390 | $1,430 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $24,390 | $1,430 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $20,430 | $1,440 | $18,990 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $20,430 | $1,440 | $18,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map