D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Douglas Nave
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $196,604
Built in 1844, 175 years of history. Located in Springfield Historic District and part of a proud parade of homes, highlighted by the Clark County Historical Society. Now full of grandeur and renovated with modern convenience's that do not disappoint. This move in ready home has 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. the walk out basement offers loads of potential. The walk around front porch and rear patio space offers you opportunity by the yard. On the first floor you have possible a bedroom or study. All measurements to be confirmed buy the buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Douglas Nave
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2017005998 Listed on: 10/31/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staigers Mary C | $162,500 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Graff Karl F | $42,500 | None Available | |
| The Huntington National Bank | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Rupp Scott A | -- | Trust Title Company | |
| Rupp Scott A | $63,300 | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staigers Mary C | $158,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupp Scott A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupp Scott A | $56,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Sold | $162,500 | -4.4% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | +299.8% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Sold | $42,500 | -14.8% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | For Sale | $49,900 | 0.0% | $20 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $62,370 | $6,140 | $56,230 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $40,520 | $4,600 | $35,920 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $40,520 | $4,600 | $35,920 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $40,520 | $4,600 | $35,920 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $38,590 | $4,380 | $34,210 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $38,590 | $4,380 | $34,210 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $23,270 | $4,380 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $25,290 | $4,380 | $20,910 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $25,295 | $4,382 | $20,913 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $25,295 | $4,382 | $20,913 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $25,295 | $4,382 | $20,913 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $25,295 | $4,382 | $20,913 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $25,295 | $4,382 | $20,913 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Douglas Nave
Coldwell Banker Heritage
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer & Ben Webster
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 206-3050
27 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tony Farley
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(937) 232-1311
87 in this area
155 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Clark-Boggs
Keller Williams Home Town Realty
(937) 890-6111
74 in this area
119 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jacob Boggs
Keller Williams Home Town Realty
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 432188
APN: 34-00700-02810-2024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.