S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sara Foulk
Sibcy Cline, Inc
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $212,000
The Rowley-Bosart House is a wonderfully preserved Eastlake Style Victorian home built in 1884 by Charles Rowley. Two stories of living space filled w/period details – ornate cherry and oak entry, formal entry hall w/original staircase, formal dining room w/oak wainscoting, period lighting, hardwood floors, pocket doors, soaring ceilings, 5 decorative fireplaces (2 on the main floor feature stunning Carrera marble), leaded and beveled glass windows and built ins. Kitchen updated w/granite, but still features floor to ceiling built ins. Former maid's quarters w/back staircase converted to convenient 2nd floor laundry. Walkup unfinished attic w/access to Widow's Walk. Unfinished basement. 2 car detached garage w/opener. Updated furnace, air, and electric. Worth the tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sara Foulk
Sibcy Cline, Inc Listed on: 11/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groeschen Brian | $190,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Groeschen Brian | $190,000 | Spencer John M | |
| Sumdebeloper Llc | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Sumdebeloper Llc | $162,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groeschen Brian | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Groeschen Brian | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.4% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Price Changed | $189,300 | -3.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $195,700 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Sale | $195,700 | +20.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Sold | $162,000 | +1.3% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $46,940 | $5,250 | $41,690 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $30,030 | $3,930 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $30,030 | $3,930 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $30,030 | $3,930 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $53,200 | $3,750 | $49,450 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $53,200 | $3,750 | $49,450 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $53,200 | $3,750 | $49,450 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $24,980 | $3,750 | $21,230 |
| 2017 | $907 | $24,980 | $3,749 | $21,231 |
| 2016 | $908 | $24,980 | $3,749 | $21,231 |
| 2015 | $926 | $24,980 | $3,749 | $21,231 |
| 2014 | $922 | $24,980 | $3,749 | $21,231 |
| 2013 | $912 | $24,980 | $3,749 | $21,231 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sara Foulk
Sibcy Cline, Inc
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Team Horne-Bowen
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-4645
176 in this area
409 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Brock Bowen
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 605-6361
107 in this area
277 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tony Farley
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(937) 232-1311
87 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220030394
APN: 34-00700-02810-6008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.