908 E Lancaster Ave Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $767,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Lancaster Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $622,216, approximately $367 per square foot. 908 E Lancaster Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Whitefish Bay Middle School, and Whitefish Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Oates Robert S and Oates Lori A
Bought by
Flanagan Charles E and Flanagan Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,112
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$457,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Ferguson Steven A and Maranto Cheryl L
Bought by
Oates Robert S and Oates Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Charles E | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Oates Robert S | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Charles E | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oates Robert S | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,410 | $514,000 | $116,900 | $397,100 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $382,000 | $116,900 | $265,100 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $350,700 | $85,600 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $350,700 | $85,600 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $350,700 | $85,600 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $350,700 | $85,600 | $265,100 |
| 2018 | $7,408 | $293,600 | $81,100 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $6,753 | $293,600 | $81,100 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $293,600 | $81,100 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $6,673 | $293,600 | $81,100 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | $6,576 | $293,600 | $81,100 | $212,500 |
| 2013 | $6,907 | $299,400 | $87,800 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map