908 E Mount Zion Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Mount Zion Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $270,699, approximately $216 per square foot. 908 E Mount Zion Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and Zion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Dunsmore Dennis M
Bought by
Setters David L and Setters Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,375
Outstanding Balance
$48,470
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Guy George
Bought by
Dunsmore Dennis and Dunsmore Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Ritter Paul J
Bought by
Guy George and Guy Ines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setters David L | $137,500 | -- | |
| Dunsmore Dennis | $130,000 | -- | |
| Guy George | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setters David L | $136,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunsmore Dennis | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $183,700 | $50,000 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $157,900 | $50,000 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $157,900 | $50,000 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $157,900 | $50,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $157,900 | $50,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $151,200 | $50,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $151,200 | $50,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $151,200 | $50,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $151,200 | $50,000 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $151,200 | $56,300 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $151,200 | $56,300 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map