968 E Mount Zion Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 E Mount Zion Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $376,418, approximately $150 per square foot. 968 E Mount Zion Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and Zion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Reinhart Nickie Scott and Zimmerman Dana Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$160,891
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Berkemeier Rodney K and Berkemeier Vicki L
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corpation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$160,891
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhart Nickie Scott | $195,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Cartus Financial Corpation | $195,000 | 360 American Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhart Nickie Scott | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $309,300 | $25,000 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $229,100 | $20,000 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $229,100 | $20,000 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $229,100 | $20,000 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $229,100 | $20,000 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map