986 E Mount Zion Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 E Mount Zion Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $237,849, approximately $205 per square foot. 986 E Mount Zion Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and Zion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Martin James and Martin Emily
Bought by
Martin James Anthony and Martin Kyle Nolan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin James Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $188,000 | $30,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |