908 Hillgate Rd Arbuckle, CA 95912
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Hillgate Rd, Arbuckle, CA 95912 and is currently estimated at $413,211, approximately $255 per square foot. 908 Hillgate Rd is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Carrion Allen W and Carrion Barbara J
Bought by
Paulson Hans and Paulson Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$162,723
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$250,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Hans | $349,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulson Hans | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |