908 James Ct Ashland, MO 65010
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $375,229
8
Beds
6
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 James Ct, Ashland, MO 65010 and is currently estimated at $328,557, approximately $138 per square foot. 908 James Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mast David and Mast Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,727
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Smith Robert F and Smith Michelle
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast David | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $106,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mast David | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $32,851 | $4,750 | $28,101 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $29,868 | $4,750 | $25,118 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $29,868 | $4,750 | $25,118 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $27,664 | $4,750 | $22,914 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $27,664 | $4,750 | $22,914 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,600 | $4,750 | $21,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map