908 Josephine Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Josephine Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $209,727, approximately $216 per square foot. 908 Josephine Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Gately Margaret M
Bought by
Gately Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Gately Margaret M
Bought by
Gately Margaret M and Gately Mark D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gately Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Gately Margaret M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $84,924 | $19,521 | $65,403 |
| 2023 | $882 | $81,628 | $18,764 | $62,864 |
| 2022 | $853 | $80,029 | $18,397 | $61,632 |
| 2021 | $837 | $78,461 | $18,037 | $60,424 |
| 2020 | $826 | $77,656 | $17,852 | $59,804 |
| 2019 | $989 | $76,133 | $17,502 | $58,631 |
| 2018 | $977 | $74,640 | $17,159 | $57,481 |
| 2017 | $959 | $73,177 | $16,823 | $56,354 |
| 2016 | $775 | $71,742 | $16,493 | $55,249 |
| 2015 | $774 | $70,664 | $16,245 | $54,419 |
| 2014 | $761 | $69,280 | $15,927 | $53,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map