Estimated Value: $729,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Judilyn Dr, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $766,223, approximately $534 per square foot. 908 Judilyn Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Rancourt Darrell and Rancourt Geri
Bought by
Gonzalez Alvarado Vicente and Gonzalez Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,952
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Edward Myers and Edward Deborah A
Bought by
Rancourt Geri and Rancourt Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alvarado Vicente | $330,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Rancourt Geri | $137,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Alvarado Vicente | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rancourt Geri | $130,050 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Alvarado Vicente | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $469,166 | $284,345 | $184,821 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $459,968 | $278,770 | $181,198 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $450,950 | $273,304 | $177,646 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $442,109 | $267,946 | $174,163 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $433,442 | $262,693 | $170,749 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $428,999 | $260,000 | $168,999 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $420,588 | $254,902 | $165,686 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $400,000 | $241,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $375,000 | $226,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $345,000 | $208,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $300,000 | $181,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $291,000 | $176,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map