Estimated Value: $465,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Rose Dr, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $679,171, approximately $409 per square foot. 922 Rose Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Lucio Michael
Bought by
Lucio Michael and Lucio Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,116
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$632,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Luneack Gregory L
Bought by
Lucio Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucio Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lucio Michael | $127,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucio Michael | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Lucio Michael | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $298,803 | $67,721 | $231,082 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $292,945 | $66,394 | $226,551 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $287,202 | $65,093 | $222,109 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $281,571 | $63,817 | $217,754 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $276,051 | $62,566 | $213,485 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $195,032 | $61,925 | $133,107 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $191,209 | $60,711 | $130,498 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $187,461 | $59,521 | $127,940 |
| 2017 | $120 | $183,786 | $58,354 | $125,432 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $180,183 | $57,210 | $122,973 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $177,477 | $56,351 | $121,126 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $174,002 | $55,248 | $118,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map