908 Liberty Square Rd Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $821,777 - $1,212,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Liberty Square Rd, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $996,694, approximately $401 per square foot. 908 Liberty Square Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Howwe Harland G
Bought by
Howe Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Howe Harlan and Howe Nancy C
Bought by
Westridge Common Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Nancy C | -- | -- | |
| Westridge Common Llc | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westridge Common Llc | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Westridge Common Llc | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,162 | $671,200 | $342,200 | $329,000 |
| 2024 | $9,881 | $659,200 | $330,200 | $329,000 |
| 2023 | $8,893 | $573,000 | $285,100 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $9,539 | $547,600 | $285,100 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $9,131 | $546,100 | $285,100 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $9,756 | $546,100 | $285,100 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $24,496 | $531,300 | $273,700 | $257,600 |
| 2017 | $8,607 | $512,000 | $273,700 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $8,370 | $511,600 | $273,700 | $237,900 |
| 2015 | $7,784 | $467,500 | $239,700 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | $7,922 | $447,800 | $232,700 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map