Estimated Value: $124,976 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Main Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $138,744, approximately $133 per square foot. 908 Main Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Hill Robert G
Bought by
Hoover Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Evelyn M | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $43,140 | $9,540 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $682 | $43,140 | $9,540 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $649 | $40,980 | $9,540 | $31,440 |
| 2022 | $616 | $38,880 | $9,540 | $29,340 |
| 2021 | $625 | $39,360 | $9,540 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $308 | $39,360 | $9,540 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $317 | $39,960 | $9,540 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $287 | $39,960 | $9,540 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $292 | $40,380 | $9,540 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $292 | $40,440 | $9,540 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $297 | $40,860 | $9,540 | $31,320 |
| 2014 | $233 | $36,720 | $9,540 | $27,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map