908 N 71st Ave E Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $135,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 N 71st Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $123,531, approximately $107 per square foot. 908 N 71st Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Breien Jr Jack E and Breien Kimberlee M
Bought by
Saldivar Juan and Saldivar Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,640
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$83,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Breien Jack and Breien Kimberlee M
Bought by
Breien Jack E and Breien Kimberlee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Breien Kimberlee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Bradley T and Fisher Cathy L
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Holders Of The Home Equity Pass Through
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldivar Juan | $88,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Breien Jack E | -- | None Available | |
| Breien Kimberlee M | $41,900 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldivar Juan | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $9,920 | $1,446 | $8,474 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $9,447 | $1,584 | $7,863 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $9,680 | $1,584 | $8,096 |
| 2022 | $844 | $6,332 | $1,584 | $4,748 |
| 2021 | $836 | $6,332 | $1,584 | $4,748 |
| 2020 | $825 | $6,332 | $1,584 | $4,748 |
| 2019 | $831 | $6,064 | $1,517 | $4,547 |
| 2018 | $793 | $5,775 | $1,445 | $4,330 |
| 2017 | $754 | $5,500 | $1,584 | $3,916 |
| 2016 | $738 | $5,500 | $1,584 | $3,916 |
| 2015 | $740 | $5,500 | $1,584 | $3,916 |
| 2014 | $733 | $5,500 | $1,584 | $3,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map