908 N Maple St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 N Maple St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $139,211, approximately $114 per square foot. 908 N Maple St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $41,202 | $2,727 | $38,475 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $38,062 | $2,519 | $35,543 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $29,307 | $2,147 | $27,160 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $28,354 | $2,077 | $26,277 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $27,957 | $2,048 | $25,909 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $28,478 | $2,086 | $26,392 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $26,321 | $2,107 | $24,214 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $26,135 | $2,092 | $24,043 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $24,862 | $1,990 | $22,872 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $24,667 | $1,974 | $22,693 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $24,667 | $1,974 | $22,693 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,667 | $1,974 | $22,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map