908 N West Ave Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 N West Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $354,454, approximately $252 per square foot. 908 N West Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Leontine Gracey Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Adame Lisa Marie and Adame Andrew Frank
Bought by
Adame Lisa Marie and Adame Andrew Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,332
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Lisa Marie | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adame Lisa Marie | $138,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $330,100 | $35,352 | $294,748 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $323,628 | $34,659 | $288,969 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $317,283 | $33,980 | $283,303 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $311,063 | $33,314 | $277,749 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $243,500 | $75,000 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $217,000 | $55,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $132,000 | $45,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $101,000 | $30,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map