908 Olena Ave Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $213,638 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Olena Ave, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $219,910, approximately $219 per square foot. 908 Olena Ave is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $201,700 | $27,000 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $186,900 | $27,000 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $173,000 | $27,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $159,700 | $27,000 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $142,100 | $27,000 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $130,600 | $21,800 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $129,400 | $21,800 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $122,600 | $21,800 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $122,700 | $21,800 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map