908 S Fell Ave Normal, IL 61761
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 S Fell Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $203,588, approximately $78 per square foot. 908 S Fell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Pond John D and Pond Julia R
Bought by
Rineer Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,962
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$124,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Williams David and Williams Mary
Bought by
Pond John D and Pond Julia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rineer Laura J | $173,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Pond John D | $153,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rineer Laura J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pond John D | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $60,387 | $12,304 | $48,083 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $55,330 | $11,274 | $44,056 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $44,758 | $9,120 | $35,638 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $42,229 | $8,605 | $33,624 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $41,791 | $8,516 | $33,275 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $41,566 | $8,470 | $33,096 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $41,126 | $8,380 | $32,746 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $41,126 | $8,380 | $32,746 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $41,126 | $8,380 | $32,746 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $40,163 | $8,184 | $31,979 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $40,163 | $8,184 | $31,979 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,163 | $8,184 | $31,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map