908 S Marday Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,168 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 S Marday Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $256,042, approximately $185 per square foot. 908 S Marday Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Tille Donald J and Tille Alyssa D
Bought by
Roberts Patrick Michael and Roberts Janis Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,405
Outstanding Balance
$214,539
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Halgerson Keith W and Estate Of Jeannine L Halgerson
Bought by
Tille Donald J and Tille Alyssa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,020
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Patrick Michael | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Tille Donald J | $166,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Patrick Michael | $240,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Tille Donald J | $161,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,093 | $202,500 | $23,400 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $192,300 | $23,400 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $181,100 | $23,400 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $130,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $125,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $123,398 | $23,631 | $99,767 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $112,964 | $22,241 | $90,723 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $109,298 | $22,241 | $87,057 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,298 | $22,241 | $87,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map