908 Sandcherry St Billings, MT 59106
Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Sandcherry St, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $442,737, approximately $287 per square foot. 908 Sandcherry St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Lindberg Bill I
Bought by
Lindberg Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Wolff Shelbi
Bought by
Lindberg Bill I and Lindberg Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,999
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindberg Bill I | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindberg Bill I | $399,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $453,500 | $70,077 | $383,423 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $396,100 | $69,967 | $326,133 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $396,100 | $69,967 | $326,133 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $72,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $54,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map