908 Santiago St Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $747,000
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Santiago St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $657,453, approximately $446 per square foot. 908 Santiago St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | Placer Title | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gardner Lorin R | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Gardner Lorin R | $178,000 | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gardner Lorin R | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Lorin R | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Lorin R | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Gardner Lorin R | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Lorin R | $142,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $304,361 | $109,164 | $195,197 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $292,544 | $104,926 | $187,618 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $286,809 | $102,869 | $183,940 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $281,186 | $100,852 | $180,334 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $278,303 | $99,818 | $178,485 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $272,847 | $97,861 | $174,986 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $267,498 | $95,943 | $171,555 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $262,254 | $94,062 | $168,192 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $257,113 | $92,218 | $164,895 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $253,252 | $90,833 | $162,419 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $248,292 | $89,054 | $159,238 |
Map
- 2957 Prado Ln
- 2746 5th St
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 257 Quarter Cir
- 2317 E 8th St
- 218 Full Cir
- 2307 E 8th St
- 226 Full Cir
- 103 Full Cir
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 140 Inner Cir
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 914 Santiago St
- 920 Santiago St
- 915 Lucena Ct
- 926 Santiago St
- 902 Santiago St
- 2838 Zamora Ln
- 909 Lucena Ct
- 921 Lucena Ct
- 903 Lucena Ct
- 932 Santiago St
- 907 Santiago St
- 2832 Zamora Ln
- 2867 Mallorca Ln
- 2839 Zamora Ln
- 2833 Zamora Ln
- 927 Lucena Ct
- 2826 Zamora Ln
- 2861 Mallorca Ln
- 2902 Prado Ln
- 2908 Prado Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.