908 Sheffield St Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Sheffield St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $454,563, approximately $205 per square foot. 908 Sheffield St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
H20 Llc
Bought by
Bell Tammara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Ursula M
Bought by
Bell Tammara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Lf Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Fletchir Ursula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
Binns Marion C
Bought by
Le Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Tammara M | $319,900 | Equity Title | |
| Bell Tammara M | $319,900 | Equity Title | |
| Bell Tammara M | $312,000 | -- | |
| Fletchir Ursula M | $305,000 | -- | |
| Le Enterprises Llc | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Tammara M | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletchir Ursula M | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Enterprises Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $463,500 | $94,500 | $369,000 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $451,400 | $94,500 | $356,900 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $422,300 | $94,500 | $327,800 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $400,000 | $84,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $347,400 | $78,800 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $317,600 | $78,800 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $309,900 | $78,800 | $231,100 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $306,900 | $67,700 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $306,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $299,000 | $68,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map