908 Tenney Ave Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Tenney Ave, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $195,866, approximately $140 per square foot. 908 Tenney Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Pullin Howard E and Pullin Janet M
Bought by
King Gary W and King Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Gary W | $113,500 | Elta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Gary W | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,142 | $51,779 | $13,514 | $38,266 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $43,645 | $12,656 | $30,989 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $43,645 | $12,656 | $30,989 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $43,645 | $12,656 | $30,989 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $37,030 | $10,740 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $37,030 | $10,740 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $37,030 | $10,740 | $26,290 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $35,900 | $9,100 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $35,900 | $9,100 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $35,900 | $9,100 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $32,940 | $8,350 | $24,590 |
| 2013 | $1,863 | $32,940 | $8,350 | $24,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map