908 Van Ness Ct Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,252,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Van Ness Ct, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $967,589, approximately $777 per square foot. 908 Van Ness Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Ronald F
Bought by
Benner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Benner Rebecca D
Bought by
Benner Chris A and Benner Rebecca D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benner Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Benner Chris A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $251,836 | $101,194 | $150,642 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $246,899 | $99,210 | $147,689 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $242,058 | $97,264 | $144,794 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $237,312 | $95,357 | $141,955 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $232,659 | $93,487 | $139,172 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $230,274 | $92,529 | $137,745 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $225,759 | $90,714 | $135,045 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $221,333 | $88,935 | $132,398 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $216,994 | $87,192 | $129,802 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $212,740 | $85,483 | $127,257 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $209,545 | $84,199 | $125,346 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $205,441 | $82,550 | $122,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map