908 W Tracy St Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 W Tracy St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $166,661, approximately $184 per square foot. 908 W Tracy St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Mark Bell and Second Bell Trust
Bought by
Bullseye Home Buyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,538
Outstanding Balance
$127,538
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$39,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Bell Mark Robert
Bought by
Bell Jimmie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Millsap&Singer Pc and Melton Gary L
Bought by
Second Bell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullseye Home Buyers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Jimmie | $466,906 | None Available | |
| Second Bell Trust | $42,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullseye Home Buyers Llc | $127,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $18,810 | $7,980 | $10,830 |
| 2024 | $811 | $15,110 | $5,190 | $9,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,110 | $5,190 | $9,920 |
| 2022 | $769 | $14,080 | $5,190 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $769 | $14,080 | $5,190 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $836 | $13,340 | $5,190 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $740 | $13,340 | $5,190 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $634 | $11,420 | $5,190 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $627 | $10,950 | $5,190 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $600 | $10,950 | $5,190 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | $595 | $10,950 | $5,190 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | $590 | $10,780 | $5,190 | $5,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map