908 Wright St Wilmington, DE 19805
Browntown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Wright St, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $137,701, approximately $162 per square foot. 908 Wright St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including The Bayard School, Glasgow High School, and St Elizabeth Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Bought by
Mcgrady Ralph and Mcgrady Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrady Ralph | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrady Ralph | $80,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $152,200 | $30,000 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $704 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $686 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $679 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $662 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $643 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $940 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $549 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $533 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $531 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $830 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $829 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map