9084 Summit St Elk Grove, CA 95624
North East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $736,496
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9084 Summit St, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $655,374, approximately $271 per square foot. 9084 Summit St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elk Grove Elementary School, Joseph Kerr Middle School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Foster Dennis R and Foster Dewella
Bought by
Farmer Scott and Farmer Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Scott | $227,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $350,407 | $89,130 | $261,277 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $343,537 | $87,383 | $256,154 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $336,802 | $85,670 | $251,132 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $330,199 | $83,991 | $246,208 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $323,726 | $82,345 | $241,381 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $320,407 | $81,501 | $238,906 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $314,125 | $79,903 | $234,222 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $307,967 | $78,337 | $229,630 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $301,929 | $76,801 | $225,128 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $296,010 | $75,296 | $220,714 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $291,564 | $74,165 | $217,399 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $285,854 | $72,713 | $213,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map