Estimated Value: $450,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9086 S 260 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $492,937, approximately $249 per square foot. 9086 S 260 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Lois
Bought by
Levine Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Snow Fern B
Bought by
Hillam Brent and Hillam Brook
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Snow Fern B
Bought by
Snow Fern B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Judy | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Nelson Lois | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Hillam Brent | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agcy L | |
| Snow Fern B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hillam Brent | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $421,200 | $126,600 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $403,400 | $120,300 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $393,200 | $114,400 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $406,200 | $112,100 | $294,100 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $316,700 | $86,800 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $281,700 | $86,800 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $262,800 | $81,900 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $256,200 | $81,900 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $196,700 | $81,900 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $193,400 | $81,900 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $185,700 | $79,400 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $177,600 | $77,000 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map