909 Alder Ave Unit D Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $1,045,435
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Alder Ave Unit D, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $1,045,435, approximately $261 per square foot. 909 Alder Ave Unit D is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Lisa Chan Gung Moon and Lisa Keiko
Bought by
J And M Sumner Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,774
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,036,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Guilland Denise M and Estate Of Judd T Dockeray
Bought by
Lisa Chan Gung Moon and Lisa Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,150
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Frontier Bank
Bought by
Dockeray Judd T and Dockeray Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Henrikson Susan T and Taylor James B
Bought by
Dockeray Judd T and Dockeray Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J And M Sumner Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lisa Chan Gung Moon | $699,669 | Chicago Title Company Of Was | |
| Dockeray Judd T | -- | -- | |
| Dockeray Judd T | -- | -- | |
| Dockeray Judd T | -- | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J And M Sumner Properties Llc | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisa Chan Gung Moon | $520,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,395 | $857,100 | $392,600 | $464,500 |
| 2024 | $8,395 | $857,100 | $392,600 | $464,500 |
| 2023 | $8,395 | $812,000 | $372,000 | $440,000 |
| 2022 | $7,930 | $738,200 | $372,000 | $366,200 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $671,000 | $338,100 | $332,900 |
| 2019 | $7,974 | $671,000 | $338,100 | $332,900 |
| 2018 | $9,835 | $639,100 | $307,400 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $8,965 | $695,800 | $241,800 | $454,000 |
| 2016 | $8,393 | $631,100 | $229,700 | $401,400 |
| 2014 | $9,117 | $631,100 | $229,700 | $401,400 |
| 2013 | $9,117 | $631,100 | $229,700 | $401,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map