909 Aubree Ln Unit 25 Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $962,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Aubree Ln Unit 25, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $859,598, approximately $287 per square foot. 909 Aubree Ln Unit 25 is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Hasty Robert J and Hasty Lauren
Bought by
Hasty Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Ags Sierra Sky Llc
Bought by
Hasty Robert J and Hasty Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Ags Sierra Sky L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasty Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hasty Robert J | $419,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ags Sierra Sky L L C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hasty Robert J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,934 | $526,889 | $100,478 | $426,411 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $506,430 | $96,577 | $409,853 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $496,501 | $94,684 | $401,817 |
| 2021 | $8,406 | $486,767 | $92,828 | $393,939 |
| 2020 | $8,340 | $481,777 | $91,877 | $389,900 |
| 2019 | $8,203 | $472,331 | $90,076 | $382,255 |
| 2018 | $7,995 | $463,070 | $88,310 | $374,760 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $453,991 | $86,579 | $367,412 |
| 2016 | $8,034 | $445,090 | $84,882 | $360,208 |
| 2015 | $7,916 | $438,405 | $83,607 | $354,798 |
| 2014 | $7,759 | $429,818 | $81,970 | $347,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map