909 Bluff Ridge Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Bluff Ridge, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $226,639, approximately $123 per square foot. 909 Bluff Ridge is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Rothrauff Paul J and Deak Linda R
Bought by
Rothrauff Paul J and Edison Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Rothrauff Paul J and Deak Roth Rauff Linda R
Bought by
Rothrauff Paul J and Deak Rothrauff Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothrauff Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Rothrauff Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $387 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $383 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $383 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $10,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $384 | $10,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383 | $10,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $10,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $11,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,134 | $3,000 | $8,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map